Day 17 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! I gotta hurry before I practice flute. Oof.

Day 17: Favorite MV

Oh, DNA for sure! And ON. “And Black Swan. The choreography is so elegant in that one. I have to go; my parents are nagging me about my homework and flute. UGHH. Bye!

Love,

Carissa

Day 16 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! Ready for Day 16?

Day 16: BTS song that makes you happy

Ohhh, such a hard one. Um, I’d say Anpanman. Soo good! The beat is so good, and the rap line shines in this one for sure! Another one that also makes me feel happy is Trivia: Just Dance. J-Hope’s vocals are soo good in this one! Anyways, I have to go practice flute. Ugh. Bye!

Love,

Carissa

Day 16 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, ya’ll! Ready for Day 16?

Day 16: Fav pic of Jungkook

Oooh, yay, another favorite picture! Honestly, this is so hard since Jungkook always looks hot in every picture.

Image result for jungkook photoshoot

He looks so hot… Ugh.. Jeon Jungkook, what have you done to me?! Hahaha. Hopefully I’ll be releasing another Jimin x Reader fan fic soon. I am working on it! Anyways, have to go. Bye!

Love,

Carissa

Day 15 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, ya’ll! Ready for Day 15??

Day 15: Best rapper

Seriously. All of them are so good, but I like Suga. Now don’t get me wrong, I love RM AND J-Hope’s rap; I just like Suga’s for some reason. Especially in Seesaw. Omg, that’s now my favorite track on Love Yourself: Answer. Anyways, I have to go. It’s getting late. Bye-bye!

Love Bts GIF - Love Bts Jimin GIFs

(a cute Jimin gif cuz why not)

Love,

Carissa ♥♥

Day 14 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! I am so excited ‘cuz the album’s out! Mom says I can get one next year. Hahaha. Maybe it’ll be cheaper by then, Map of the Soul: 7. Their choreography is super intense on this one! All right, Day 14!

Day 14: Funniest member

OH, GOSH, THAT’S SO FRICKING EASY. OF COURSE, OUR WORLD-WIDE HANDSOME HAS THE BEST (AND WORST) DAD JOKES EVERRRR. Hhahaha, I mean, Jin’s dad jokes are hard for me to understand since they’re all in Korean, but just to hear Jin’s windshield wiper laugh makes me want to laugh too! Anyways, I have to go post another post! Bye!

Love,

Carissa ♥

Day 13 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! Ready for Day 13?

Day 13: Favorite singer

Jimin! All of the vocal line have great voices, but I do like Jimin’s voice the best. His voice in “Promise,” his first solo track, is so comforting and lulls me to sleep. Ahhhh… Don’t get me wrong, I love Jin’s, V’s, and Jungkook’s voices. I don’t know, I just like Jimin’s voice for some reason I can’t explain. I guess it’s because his voice is more to my style? Anyways, see you in the next post! Bye-bye!

Love,

Carissa ♥

Day 12 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! I gotta hurry and write this post before my dad gets mad at me for not doing my math.

Day 12: Favorite ship

Oh, yay! I either ship Jikook or Namjin sooo hard. Jikook is so real, I kid you not. And for those who don’t stand up for Jikook, I’m sorry. I just can’t. Anyways, I really need to go. Bye-bye! *disappears from sight* Oh, and by the way, I am going to post a Jin x Reader fan fic hopefully soon. OK, bye now!

Love,

Carissa ♥♥♥

Day 11 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! Ready for Day 11??

Day 11: Least favorite BTS member

😒 Seriously. Did you have to put this in?? Sorry, but there is no least favorite BTS member. All of them are too cute and good-looking, sorry. Have you ARMYs seen the Map of the Soul: 7 Concept Photos yet? Oh my gosh, they’re so freakin’ hot.. Their outfits are just killing me. And midnight blue haired Jimin???JUST KILL ME, JIMIN WITH THOSE LOOKS, GEEZ. SO RUDEEE. If ya’ll haven’t seen them yet, here’s the link and get ready to die: https://www.billboard.com/photos/8550586/concept-photos-bts-map-of-the-soul-7 All right, love you all! I have to go and do my math. But to make up for all the days I haven’t been posting, I’ll post another day after this quickly. OK, bye!

Love,

Carissa ♥

Day 10 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! Currently it’s raining, and yay! We need the rain, it’s so good! Here we go, Day 10!

Day 10: Current BTS bias

Ugh, that’s so hard. Honestly, I’m crushing on Suga right now. He is so cute! His rapping is just so perfect. I love Trivia: Seesaw! His rapping in that one is just killing me. Also his gummy smile makes me mellttt….Anyways, I have to go exercise! Bye bye!

Love,

Carissa ♥

Day 9 of 30 Day BTS Blog Challenge!

Hey, guys! Ready for Day 9? Sorry I haven’t been posting it day after day. Gosh, I’ve been sooooo busy with so much homework, ugh.

Day 9: First BTS bias

Oh, yeah, that’s easy. It was Jimin. I met another ARMY, and she was crazy about him. And well, she influenced me too. Omg, I still remember I was so crazy about him. I still am, but a little less crazy. I love his solo, Promise; it’s honestly so touching I cried. I’m not kidding. His voice is just so freaking beautiful it made me break down in tears. The lyrics are so moving. Anyways, I have to go take a bath. I just finished running. And of course, I listened to BTS. Bye!

Love,

Carissa